Nashville EVENT CALENDAR

Upcoming events in Nashville! F.Y.I. if somethings been rescheduled or cancelled there's a chance we've missed it so double check before making plans.

Biggest Events on the Calendar

  • Event Date and Venue
  • Dierks Bentley 26 Aug @ Bridgestone Arena
  • Roger Waters 27 Aug @ Bridgestone Arena
  • Live on the Green September 1 - 5 @ Public Square Park
  • Cheekwood Harvest September - October
  • Kevin Hart 10 Sep @ Bridgestone Arena
  • Blended Festival 10 Sep - 11 Sep @ Bicentennial Park
  • Titans vs Giants 11 Sep @ Nissan Stadium
  • The Killers 17 Sep @ Bridgestone Arena
  • Pilgrimage Music Festival 24-25 September @ Harlinsdale Farm
  • Titans vs Raiders 25 Sep @ Nissan Stadium
  • Elton John 2 Oct @ Nissan Stadium
  • Nashville Oktoberfest 6 Oct - 9 Oct @ Germantown
  • John Prine Celebration Shows Second Week of October @ Various Venues
  • Nashville Predators Home Opener vs Dallas 13 Oct @ Bridgestone Arena
  • Jason Aldean 14 Oct @ Bridgestone Arena
  • Jason Isbell and the 400 Unit 14 Oct - 23 Oct @ Ryman Auditorium
  • Post Malone 16 Oct @ Bridgestone Arena
  • Reba 21 Oct @ Bridgestone Arena
  • Lizzo 23 Oct @ Bridgestone Arena
  • Titans vs Colts 23 Oct @ Nissan Stadium
  • Mary J. Blige 26 Oct @ Bridgestone Arena
  • Pumpkinfest 29 Oct @ Main St. in Franklin
  • Wine Down Main Street 5 Nov @ Main St. in Franklin
  • CMA Awards 10 Nov @ Bridgestone Arena
  • Titans vs Broncos 13 Nov @ Nissan Stadium
  • Brett Eldridge 25 Nov - 27 Nov @ Ryman Auditorium
  • Titans vs Bengals 27 Nov @ Nissan Stadium
  • Gaylord Opryland's Country Christmas Late November - Early January
  • Cheekwood Holiday Lights Late November - Early January
  • Maren Morris 2 Dec @ Bridgestone Arena
  • Jelly Roll 9 Dec @ Bridgestone Arena
  • Titans vs Jaguars 11 Dec @ Nissan Stadium
  • Dickens of a Christmas December @ Main St. in Franklin
  • Titans vs Texans 24 Dec Nissan Stadium
  • Titans vs Cowboys 29 Dec @ Nissan Stadium
  • Music City Bowl 31 Dec @ Nissan Stadium

Annual Occurrences

  • Event Date and Venue
  • Battle of New Orleans Anniversary 8 Jan @ The Hermitage
  • Nashville Boat Show January
  • Nashville Auto Fest January
  • Valentines Day in Nashville February
  • The Antiques and Garden Show of Nashville February
  • East Nashville Restaurant Week February
  • Nashville Lawn and Garden Show March
  • Nuit Belge March
  • Tennessee Flavors March
  • Nashville Home and Remodeling Show March
  • Tin Pan South March
  • Cheekwood in Bloom April
  • Nashville Fashion Week April
  • Nashville Cherry Blossom Festival April
  • Easter in Nashville April
  • Lightning 100's Spring Block Party April
  • Nashville's Comedy Festival April
  • Main Street Festival April
  • Rites of Spring April
  • East Nashville Beer Festival April
  • Nashville Spirits & Cocktails Festival April
  • Rock 'N' Roll Marathon April
  • Full Moon Pickin' Party May
  • Musicians Corner May
  • Sevier Park Fest May
  • Tennessee Craft Fair May
  • Iroquois Steeplechase May
  • K-Love Fan Awards May
  • Goodguys Nashville Nationals May
  • Full Moon Pickin' Party June
  • Movies at the Park June
  • Musicians Corner June
  • CMA Fest June
  • Bonnaroo Music & Arts Festival June
  • Taste of Music City June
  • Make Music Nashville June
  • Nashville Pride Festival June
  • Bluegrass Nights at the Ryman July
  • Full Moon Pickin' Party July
  • Let Freedom Sing! Music City July 4th July
  • Music City Hot Chicken Festival July
  • Nashville Soul Music Festival July
  • Music City Brewers Festival July
  • Red, White & Zoo July
  • Nashville Wine Auction l'Ete du Vin July
  • Full Moon Pickin' Party August
  • Tomato Art Fest August
  • Defy Film Festival August
  • Shakespeare in the Park August
  • John Merritt Classic August
  • Full Moon Pickin' Party September
  • Musicians Corner September
  • Live on the Green September
  • Old School BBQ Festival September
  • African Street Festival September
  • Tennessee State Fair September
  • Nashville Whiskey Festival September
  • Americana Music Festival & Conference September
  • Cheekwood Harvest September
  • Nashville Songwriter Awards September
  • ACM Awards September
  • Pilgrimage Music Festival September
  • Boo at the Zoo October
  • Nashville Film Festival October
  • Tennessee Craft Week & Fair October
  • Nashville Oktoberfest October
  • Fall Fest at The Hermitage October
  • Dove Awards October
  • Jack Daniel's Barbecue Invitational October
  • Southern Festival of Books October
  • Tennessee Beer and Wine Festival October
  • Nashville International Auto Show October
  • Pumpkinfest October
  • Halloween in Nashville October
  • Nashville Design Week November
  • Wine Down Main Street November
  • CMA Awards November
  • Thansgiving in Nashville November
  • Gaylord Opryland's A Country Christmas December
  • Nashville Christmas Parade December
  • Dickens of a Christmas December
  • Cheekwood's Holiday Lights December
  • Deck the Hall at the Country Music Hall of Fame December
  • Porter Flea Holiday Market December
  • Music City Bowl December
  • New Years Eve in Nashville December

Concerts (August)

  • Event Date and Venue
  • New Faces Night Every Tuesday @ The Basement
  • The Time Jumpers Mondays @ 3rd and Lindsley
  • Val Storey, Carl Jackson, Larry Cordle and New Monday Mondays @ Station Inn
  • Grand Ole Opry Most Tuesday, Thursday, Friday And Saturday Nights featuring various artists @ The Opryhouse
  • Backstage Nashville Saturdays @ 3rd and Lindsley
  • Sunday Gospel with Val Storey and Friends Sundays @ Station Inn
  • Bluegrass Jam Sundays @ Station Inn
  • Writer's Rounds at The Bluebird Café Two shows one starting at 6:00 and another at 9:00 p.m. most nights @ The Bluebird Cafe
  • Girls of Nashville with Heather Morgan, Mags Duval & Nicolle Galyon 15 Aug @ City Winery
  • Golden Hour (Album Release Party) 15 Aug @ The Basement
  • Michael Buble 16 Aug @ Bridgestone Arena
  • Dueling Duos: The Donjuans vs Foster and Lloyd 16 Aug @ City Winery
  • Sleigh Bells 16 Aug @ EXIT/IN
  • Teyana Taylor 16 Aug @ Marathon Music Works
  • Anthrax and Black Label Society 16 Aug @ Ryman Auditorium
  • The Robert Cray Band 16 Aug @ Schermerhorn Symphony Center
  • Johnny Meyer and Mo Pitney 16 Aug @ Station Inn
  • The Surfrajettes 17 Aug @ EXIT/IN
  • The Shins 17 Aug @ Ryman Auditorium
  • Crandall Creek 17 Aug @ Station Inn
  • Dave Hause and The Mermaid 17 Aug @ The Basement
  • Wavves with BOYO and Smut 17 Aug @ The Basement East
  • Chris Isaak and Lyle Lovett 17 Aug @ The Opryhouse
  • Jonell Mosser and Friends 18 Aug @ 3rd and Lindsley
  • O-Town with LFO 18 Aug @ City Winery
  • The Love-In: EP Release Show 18 Aug @ EXIT/IN
  • Local Natives 18 Aug @ Ryman Auditorium
  • Billy Droze 18 Aug @ Station Inn
  • Yellow Ostrich, Bathtub Cig 18 Aug @ The Basement
  • Meltt 18 Aug @ The Basement
  • Brass Against 18 Aug @ The Basement East
  • Vinyl Radio Birthday Bash 19 Aug @ 3rd and Lindsley
  • Sean Kingston 19 Aug @ Brooklyn Bowl
  • Joyce Manor 19 Aug @ Eastside Bowl
  • Look What I Did 19 Aug @ EXIT/IN
  • Mary Chapin Carpenter 19 Aug @ Ryman Auditorium
  • Early James 19 Aug @ Station Inn
  • Sun Seeker, My Politic, Ben Goldsmith, Girl Tones 19 Aug @ The Basement
  • QDP 19 Aug @ The Basement East
  • World Turning Band - The Fleetwood Mac Experience 20 Aug @ 3rd and Lindsley
  • Best Night Ever 20 Aug @ Brooklyn Bowl
  • Dining with Divas Drag Dinner 20 Aug @ City Winery
  • OLD UNION and the Junkyard Horns 20 Aug @ Eastside Bowl
  • Cowboy Mouth 20 Aug @ EXIT/IN
  • Emo Night Nashville 20 Aug @ Marathon Music Works
  • Ward Davis 20 Aug @ Ryman Auditorium
  • Iron Horse 20 Aug @ Station Inn
  • Nick Connors, Alex Angelo, Garrison 20 Aug @ The Basement
  • Patzy, Coleman X, Laney Esper 20 Aug @ The Basement
  • Erra with Alpha Wolf, Thornhill and Invent Animate 20 Aug @ The Basement East
  • Flying Buffaloes with Highway Natives 21 Aug @ 3rd and Lindsley
  • Nashville Beatles Brunch ft. Forveer Abbey Road 21 Aug @ City Winery
  • Josh Morningstar 21 Aug @ EXIT/IN
  • Kehlani 21 Aug @ FirstBank Amphitheater
  • Matthew West and Friends 21 Aug @ Ryman Auditorium
  • Jack Broadbent 21 Aug @ The Basement
  • The Fabulous Thunderbirds 21 Aug @ City Winery
  • Faye Webster 22 Aug @ Brooklyn Bowl
  • Will Wood 22 Aug @ City Winery
  • Waltzer w/ Molly Martin 22 Aug @ The Basement
  • Cheley Tackett's Big Birthday Bash 23 Aug @ 3rd and Lindsley
  • ACM Party for a Cause 23 Aug @ Ascend Amphitheater
  • My Chemical Romance 23 Aug @ Bridgestone Arena
  • Sarah Borges 23 Aug @ Eastside Bowl
  • Telekinetic Yeti 23 Aug @ EXIT/IN
  • The Baker Family Band 23 Aug @ Station Inn
  • Maggie Baugh & Friends 24 Aug @ 3rd and Lindsley
  • Jack Johnson 24 Aug @ Ascend Amphitheater
  • Jackie Greene 24 Aug @ City Winery
  • Chase McDaniel 24 Aug @ EXIT/IN
  • Melissa Carper 24 Aug @ Station Inn
  • Griffin Mayer and Andrew Goldring 24 Aug @ The Basement
  • Country Death, CDSM, Impediment 24 Aug @ The Basement
  • Devin The Dude w/ J Dolla On Da Track 24 Aug @ The Basement East
  • Blondie 24 Aug @ The Opryhouse
  • Just Fine - The Ultimate Mary J. Blige Tribute 25 Aug @ City Winery
  • Jamey Johnson with Blackberry Smoke and Megan Moroney 25 Aug @ FirstBank Amphitheater
  • Fireball Mail 25 Aug @ Station Inn
  • Mike Miz 25 Aug @ The Basement
  • The Shady Recruits 25 Aug @ The Basement
  • Resurrection: A Journey Tribute 26 Aug @ 3rd and Lindsley
  • Dierks Bentley 26 Aug @ Bridgestone Arena
  • Aaron Watson 26 Aug @ Brooklyn Bowl
  • The 8 Track band 26 Aug @ City Winery
  • Deep Tropics Late Night ft. Tripp St. 26 Aug @ Eastside Bowl
  • When We Were Emo (A Tribute Show) 26 Aug @ EXIT/IN
  • Little River Band 26 Aug @ Schermerhorn Symphony Center
  • Alecia Nugent 26 Aug @ Station Inn
  • Eva Cassel, The Silver Seas, Zachary Scott Kline, Beau Burnette 26 Aug @ The Basement
  • Sicard Hollow & Dogs In A Pile 26 Aug @ The Basement East
  • Songwriters Under the Stars 26 Aug - 28 Aug @ Cheekwood
  • Steve Moakler 27 Aug @ 3rd and Lindsley
  • Goo Goo Dolls 27 Aug @ Ascend Amphitheater
  • Roger Waters 27 Aug @ Bridgestone Arena
  • Wax Motif 27 Aug @ Brooklyn Bowl
  • Mindy Smith 27 Aug @ City Winery
  • Three Star Revival 27 Aug @ EXIT/IN
  • The Decemberists 27 Aug @ Ryman Auditorium
  • David Harvey Music Crew 27 Aug @ Station Inn
  • LAMB with David Borne 27 Aug @ The Basement
  • Matt Mann & The Shine Runners, Dirt Reynolds, The Untamed 27 Aug @ The Basement
  • The Emo Night Tour 27 Aug @ The Basement East
  • Will Hoge with Black Opry 28 Aug @ 3rd and Lindsley
  • Neko Case 28 Aug @ Brooklyn Bowl
  • QOTSA Cover Show 28 Aug @ EXIT/IN
  • The Sacred, Vern & Ducky Neptune 28 Aug @ The Basement
  • Frankie Valli & The Four Seasons 28 Aug @ The Opryhouse
  • Housequake 29 Aug @ Eastside Bowl
  • Slow Teeth, Belt, Rafael Green 29 Aug @ The Basement
  • Grunge Night VII: Post Grunge 29 Aug @ The Basement East
  • Vinnie & The Hitmen 30 Aug @ 3rd and Lindsley
  • Abby Anderson 30 Aug @ EXIT/IN
  • Sheriff Scott & The Deputies 30 Aug @ Station Inn
  • Jim Lauderdale 31 Aug @ 3rd and Lindsley
  • CMT Presents: Next Women of Country 31 Aug @ City Winery
  • Papa Roach and Falling in Reverse 31 Aug @ Municipal Auditorium
  • Valerie Smith & Liberty Pike 31 Aug @ Station Inn
  • VINJE, Eli Gable 31 Aug @ The Basement
  • Jon Stork w/ The Cabin Boys 31 Aug @ The Basement
  • Richie Kotzen with John Corabi 31 Aug @ The Basement East

Concerts (September)

  • Event Date and Venue
  • New Faces Night Every Tuesday @ The Basement
  • The Time Jumpers Mondays @ 3rd and Lindsley
  • Val Storey, Carl Jackson, Larry Cordle and New Monday Mondays @ Station Inn
  • Grand Ole Opry Most Tuesday, Thursday, Friday And Saturday Nights featuring various artists @ The Opryhouse
  • Backstage Nashville Saturdays @ 3rd and Lindsley
  • Sunday Gospel with Val Storey and Friends Sundays @ Station Inn
  • Bluegrass Jam Sundays @ Station Inn
  • Writer's Rounds at The Bluebird Café Two shows one starting at 6:00 and another at 9:00 p.m. most nights @ The Bluebird Cafe
  • Live on the Green ft. Sheryl Crow, Jenny Lewis, Nikki Lane, Danielle Ponder, Bre Kennedy, The Watson Twins, Cecilia Castleman 1 Sep @ Public Square Park
  • Six One Five Collective 1 Sep @ 3rd and Lindsley
  • The Lumineers 1 Sep @ Bridgestone Arena
  • The Stolen Faces + End of the Line 1 Sep @ Brooklyn Bowl
  • Chrissy Metz 1 Sep @ City Winery
  • Lauv 1 Sep @ Ryman Auditorium
  • The Borrowed Mules 1 Sep @ Station Inn
  • Grayson Jenkins, Zach Russell 1 Sep @ The Basement
  • Glass Cannon 1 Sep @ The Basement East
  • Live on the Green ft. Moon Taxi, Colony House, The Wild Feathers, Seratones, The Foxies, The Shindellas, Sweet Lizzy Project 2 Sep @ Public Square Park
  • The Petty Junkies with the Alternators 2 Sep @ 3rd and Lindsley
  • Juan Luis Gerra Tribute Show 2 Sep @ Brooklyn Bowl
  • Descompress[Deep] ft. Yotto 2 Sep @ Eastside Bowl
  • Yacht Rock Revue 2 Sep @ Marathon Music Works
  • Tim Graves & The Farm Hands 2 Sep @ Station Inn
  • A Tribe of Horsman, DE3RA, Taco Mouth 2 Sep @ The Basement
  • My So-Called Band: The Ultimate 90s Experience! 2 Sep @ The Basement East
  • Watchhouse 2 Sep - 3 Sep @ Ryman Auditorium
  • Live on the Green ft. Santigold, Cautious Clay, Ruby Amanfu, The 502s, repeat repeat, Daisha McBride, Los Colognes, Philip-Michael Scales 3 Sep @ Public Square Park
  • Guilty Pleasures 3 Sep @ 3rd and Lindsley
  • 80's Brunch ft. Mixtape 3 Sep @ City Winery
  • Shawn Lane and Richard Bennett 3 Sep @ Station Inn
  • Charlie Martin with TEETHE 3 Sep @ The Basement
  • Smart Objects w/ Super City 3 Sep @ The Basement
  • The Josephines w/ Bob Ray 3 Sep @ The Basement East
  • Live on the Green ft. Coin, Devon Gilfillian, Stephen Day, Strung Like A Horse, The Criticals, Nordista Freeze, Tayls, Taylor Bickett 4 Sep @ Public Square Park
  • Jimmy Hall Album Release 4 Sep @ 3rd and Lindsley
  • Story of the Year 4 Sep @ Brooklyn Bowl
  • Who's Bad - Michael Jackson Tribute Band 4 Sep @ City Winery
  • Spoon 4 Sep @ Ryman Auditorium
  • Clover Jamez, KARIS, PITRE 4 Sep @ The Basement
  • Doobie w/ Caskey 4 Sep @ The Basement East
  • Live on the Green ft. Yola, Arrested Development, Patrick Droney, SUSTO, The Brummies, Daniel Donato's Cosmic Country, LadyCouch, Fulton Lee 5 Sep @ Public Square Park
  • Nate Fredrick 5 Sep @ The Basement
  • Who's On Third feat. Ergo, Bria & Maggie James 6 Sep @ 3rd and Lindsley
  • Delvon Lamarr Organ Trio 6 Sep @ City Winery
  • The Devil Wears Prada 6 Sep @ Eastside Bowl
  • Foreign Air 6 Sep @ EXIT/IN
  • Stereolab 6 Sep @ Marathon Music Works
  • Jack Harlow 6 Sep @ Municipal Auditorium
  • Shane Hennessy 6 Sep @ Station Inn
  • Crowbar with Second Spirit and Purity Among Thieves 6 Sep @ The Basement East
  • Sheila Lawrence and Friends 7 Sep @ 3rd and Lindsley
  • Twenty One Pilots 7 Sep @ Bridgestone Arena
  • Al Di Meola 7 Sep @ City Winery
  • Jade Novah 7 Sep @ EXIT/IN
  • Robert Plant & Alison Krauss 7 Sep @ FirstBank Amphitheater
  • Jungle 7 Sep @ Ryman Auditorium
  • The French Family Band 7 Sep @ Station Inn
  • Anna Clendening 7 Sep @ The Basement
  • Ethel Cain with Colyer 7 Sep @ The Basement East
  • Gloria Trevi 7 Sep @ TPAC
  • Karden Waldrup Album Release Party 8 Sep @ 3rd and Lindsley
  • Backstreet Boys 8 Sep @ Bridgestone Arena
  • Kameron Marlowe 8 Sep @ Brooklyn Bowl
  • Spyro Gyra 8 Sep @ City Winery
  • nothing, nowhere 8 Sep @ Eastside Bowl
  • Sungazer 8 Sep @ EXIT/IN
  • Opry Country Classics 8 Sep @ Ryman Auditorium
  • Cristina Vane String Band 8 Sep @ Station Inn
  • Joe's Truck Shop - Album Release Party 8 Sep @ The Basement
  • Vista Kicks 8 Sep @ The Basement East
  • Victor Wainwright and the Train 9 Sep @ 3rd and Lindsley
  • Ghost-Note 9 Sep @ 3rd and Lindsley
  • Los Tigres Del Norte 9 Sep @ Bridgestone Arena
  • Gimme Gimme Disco Dance Party 9 Sep @ Brooklyn Bowl
  • Robert Jon & The Wreck 9 Sep @ Eastside Bowl
  • Bat: A Meat Loaf Celebration 9 Sep @ EXIT/IN
  • The Whiskyx Experience 9 Sep @ Marathon Music Works
  • The Po' Ramblin Boys 9 Sep @ Station Inn
  • The Weird Sisters, Jess Nolan, Ace Monroe, Them Vibes 9 Sep @ The Basement
  • Sarah Jarosz w/ Ric Robertson 9 Sep @ The Basement East
  • Brian McKnight 9 Sep - 10 Sep @ City Winery
  • Magic City Hippies with Okey Dokey 10 Sep @ 3rd and Lindsley
  • Modest Mouse 10 Sep @ Brooklyn Bowl
  • Kelly Monrow 10 Sep @ EXIT/IN
  • Sasha Alex Sloan 10 Sep @ Marathon Music Works
  • Stillhouse Junkies 10 Sep @ Station Inn
  • Medium Build with Crystal Rose 10 Sep @ The Basement
  • Tyler Bryant & The Shakedown w/ GA-20 and Brandy Zdan 10 Sep @ The Basement East
  • Blended Festival 10 Sep - 11 Sep @ Bicentennial Park
  • Grady Spencer and the Work + Caroline Spence 11 Sep @ 3rd and Lindsley
  • GWAR 11 Sep @ Brooklyn Bowl
  • Victor Wooten and the Wooten Brothers 11 Sep @ City Winery
  • Zach Bryan with Charles Wesley Godwin 11 Sep @ FirstBank Amphitheater
  • Bear's Den 11 Sep @ The Basement East
  • Collective Soul & Switchfoot 11 Sep @ The Opryhouse
  • Tessa Violet 12 Sep @ Eastside Bowl
  • Pindrop Songwriter Series 12 Sep @ The Basement
  • Julia Jacklin with Kara Jackson 12 Sep @ The Basement East
  • Big & Rich with Glenn Baker Band 13 Sep @ 3rd and Lindsley
  • Set It Off 13 Sep @ Brooklyn Bowl
  • Judith Hill 13 Sep @ City Winery
  • Ginger Root 13 Sep @ Eastside Bowl
  • Shine a Light: Celebrating the 50th Anniversary of Exile on Main St. 13 Sep @ The Basement East
  • AmericanaFest 2022 14 Sep @ 3rd and Lindsley
  • OneRepublic + NEEDTOBREATHE 14 Sep @ Bridgestone Arena
  • The Dead Daisies 14 Sep @ Eastside Bowl
  • Peach jam 14 Sep @ The Basement
  • AMERICANAFEST 14 Sep - 17 Sep @ Station Inn
  • AmericanaFest 2022 15 Sep @ 3rd and Lindsley
  • Warner E. Hodges & Friends 15 Sep @ Eastside Bowl
  • Alec Benjamin 15 Sep @ Ryman Auditorium
  • AmericanaFest 2022 16 Sep @ 3rd and Lindsley
  • Pearl Jam 16 Sep @ Bridgestone Arena
  • Testament, Exodus and Death Angel 16 Sep @ Brooklyn Bowl
  • Silent Planet 16 Sep @ Eastside Bowl
  • Sibling Rivalry Tour 16 Sep @ Marathon Music Works
  • AmericanaFest 2022 17 Sep @ 3rd and Lindsley
  • The Killers 17 Sep @ Bridgestone Arena
  • Denzel Curry 17 Sep @ Marathon Music Works
  • Nitty Gritty Dirt Band 17 Sep @ Ryman Auditorium
  • Kevin Kinney & Friends with Special Guest Freedy Johnston 18 Sep @ 3rd and Lindsley
  • Ben Platt 18 Sep @ Bridgestone Arena
  • Music of Queen for Kids 18 Sep @ Brooklyn Bowl
  • Herb Alpert & Lani Hall 18 Sep @ City Winery
  • Omenbringer 18 Sep @ EXIT/IN
  • Crowded House 18 Sep @ Ryman Auditorium
  • Boney James 18 Sep @ Schermerhorn Symphony Center
  • The Woods, The Imaginaries, Kiely Connell 18 Sep @ The Basement
  • Secret Walls SYLA Tour 18 Sep @ The Basement East
  • Phoenix 19 Sep @ Ryman Auditorium
  • Rare Hare Goes to the Movies 19 Sep @ The Basement East
  • Friends Over a Celebration of Mac Gayden 20 Sep @ 3rd and Lindsley
  • Florence + the Machine 20 Sep @ Ascend Amphitheater
  • Slipknot 20 Sep @ Bridgestone Arena
  • Amyl and the Sniffers 20 Sep @ Brooklyn Bowl
  • Smokie Norkul 20 Sep @ City Winery
  • King Buffalo 20 Sep @ EXIT/IN
  • Nashville Songwriter Awards 20 Sep @ Ryman Auditorium
  • 45 RPM 20 Sep @ Station Inn
  • Mild High Club 20 Sep @ The Basement East
  • HAIM 21 Sep @ Ascend Amphitheater
  • Silverstein and Amity Affliction 21 Sep @ Brooklyn Bowl
  • Lea Kottke 21 Sep @ City Winery
  • Brian Culbertson ft. Marcus Anderson & Marqueal Jordan 21 Sep @ Marathon Music Works
  • Steve Earle and the Dukes 21 Sep @ Ryman Auditorium
  • Ray Cardwell & Tennessee Moon ft. Danny Roberts 21 Sep @ Station Inn
  • The King Khan and BBQ Show with Miranda and the Beat 21 Sep @ The Basement East
  • Rockvasion: A Rock N' Roll Showcase 22 Sep @ 3rd and Lindsley
  • Jimmy Webb 22 Sep @ City Winery
  • Billy Droze 22 Sep @ Station Inn
  • Lowdown Brass Band 22 Sep @ The Basement
  • Pat McLaughlin Band 23 Sep @ 3rd and Lindsley
  • My Morning Jacket 23 Sep @ Ascend Amphitheater
  • Apocalyptica 23 Sep @ Brooklyn Bowl
  • Lagwagon 23 Sep @ Eastside Bowl
  • Muna 23 Sep @ Marathon Music Works
  • $uicideboy$ 23 Sep @ Municipal Auditorium
  • Highly Suspect 23 Sep @ Ryman Auditorium
  • Sideline 23 Sep @ Station Inn
  • Haley Reinhard w/ majeska 23 Sep @ The Basement
  • The Paper Kites w/ Rosie Carney 23 Sep @ The Basement East
  • Alicia Keys 24 Sep @ Ascend Amphitheater
  • Emo Night 24 Sep @ Brooklyn Bowl
  • Glenn Tilbrook 24 Sep @ City Winery
  • Easy Life 24 Sep @ Eastside Bowl
  • Clutch 24 Sep @ Marathon Music Works
  • Todd Snider 24 Sep @ Ryman Auditorium
  • The Dead Bolts, Blackpool Mecca, Nite Tides 24 Sep @ The Basement
  • Melt 24 Sep @ The Basement East
  • The Unlikely Candidates with Arts Fishing Club 25 Sep @ 3rd and Lindsley
  • Metric 25 Sep @ Brooklyn Bowl
  • Nashville Beatles Brunch ft. Forveer Abbey Road 25 Sep @ City Winery
  • The Spill Canvas 25 Sep @ City Winery
  • Wall of Fame Family Jam 25 Sep @ EXIT/IN
  • Cam 25 Sep @ Ryman Auditorium
  • Young Mister, Abby Holliday 25 Sep @ The Basement
  • The Comet is Coming 25 Sep @ The Basement East
  • Joachim Cooder 26 Sep @ City Winery
  • Tasha Cobbs Leonard 26 Sep @ Ryman Auditorium
  • Shitdels, Gobs, Cherry Cheeks, Snooper, Satanic Togas, Research Reactor Corp, Gee Tee 26 Sep @ The Basement
  • Lizzy McAlpine 26 Sep @ The Basement East
  • Tai Verdes 27 Sep @ Brooklyn Bowl
  • Carbon Leaf w/ Carrie Welling 27 Sep @ City Winery
  • Mom Jeans. 27 Sep @ Eastside Bowl
  • ZZ Top & Jeff Beck 27 Sep @ FirstBank Amphitheater
  • Never Come Down 27 Sep @ Station Inn
  • Tav Falco & Panther Burns with Mario Monterosso 27 Sep @ The Basement
  • Jordan Davis 27 Sep - 28 Sep @ Ryman Auditorium
  • Rooney's Irregulars 28 Sep @ 3rd and Lindsley
  • Group Therap for Outcasts 28 Sep @ EXIT/IN
  • Bring Me the Horizon 28 Sep @ Municipal Auditorium
  • Sheriff Scott & The Deputies 28 Sep @ Station Inn
  • Buick Audra (Album Release Show) 28 Sep @ The Basement
  • Porridge Radio w/ Sean Henry 28 Sep @ The Basement East
  • Accept 29 Sep @ Brooklyn Bowl
  • Darrell Scott with Robbie Fulks 29 Sep @ City Winery
  • Wom3n to the Front 29 Sep @ Eastside Bowl
  • Red Wanting Blue 29 Sep @ EXiT/IN
  • Architects 29 Sep @ Marathon Music Works
  • Alecia Nugent 29 Sep @ Station Inn
  • Anna Vaus 29 Sep @ The Basement
  • Fleece 29 Sep @ The Basement
  • Flamingosis & Blockhead w/ Ehiribo 29 Sep @ The Basement East
  • Marcus King 29 Sep - 30 Sep @ Ryman Auditorium
  • Wild Rivers 30 Sep @ Brooklyn Bowl
  • The Delta Saints 30 Sep @ EXIT/IN
  • Kevin Gates 30 Sep @ Municipal Auditorium
  • David Peterson & 1946 30 Sep @ Station Inn
  • Ceramic Animal 30 Sep @ The Basement
  • Noah Gundersen 30 Sep @ The Basement East

Concerts (October)

  • Event Date and Venue
  • New Faces Night Every Tuesday @ The Basement
  • The Time Jumpers Mondays @ 3rd and Lindsley
  • Val Storey, Carl Jackson, Larry Cordle and New Monday Mondays @ Station Inn
  • Grand Ole Opry Most Tuesday, Thursday, Friday And Saturday Nights featuring various artists @ The Opryhouse
  • Backstage Nashville Saturdays @ 3rd and Lindsley
  • Sunday Gospel with Val Storey and Friends Sundays @ Station Inn
  • Bluegrass Jam Sundays @ Station Inn
  • Writer's Rounds at The Bluebird Café Two shows one starting at 6:00 and another at 9:00 p.m. most nights @ The Bluebird Cafe
  • Jon Pardi 1 Oct @ Ascend Amphitheater
  • Fontaines D.C. 1 Oct @ Brooklyn Bowl
  • Barns Courtney 1 Oct @ Eastside Bowl
  • Electric Six 1 Oct @ EXIT/IN
  • R&B Only Live 1 Oct @ Marathon Music Works
  • Lil Nas X 1 Oct @ Municipal Auditorium
  • Dale Ann Bradley 1 Oct @ Station Inn
  • King Margo w/ Chloe Kimes 1 Oct @ The Basement
  • the WannaBeatles 1 Oct @ TN School for the Blind
  • Ricky Montgomery 2 Oct @ Brooklyn Bowl
  • John Splithoff 2 Oct @ City Winery
  • Defiant Mechanism 2 Oct @ EXIT/IN
  • Elton John 2 Oct @ Nissan Stadium
  • Air Supply 2 Oct @ Ryman Auditorium
  • L7 3 Oct @ Brooklyn Bowl
  • Sabaton 3 Oct @ Ryman Auditorium
  • Spill Tab w/ Boyish 3 Oct @ The Basement
  • Jukebox the Ghost with Corook 3 Oct @ The Basement East
  • NIKI 4 Oct @ Eastside Bowl
  • Mahalia 4 Oct @ EXIT/IN
  • Kim Richey with Jeff Black 5 Oct @ 3rd and Lindsley
  • Maddie and Tae 5 Oct @ Brooklyn Bowl
  • Tyrone Wells 5 Oct @ City Winery
  • Earth, Wind & Fire 5 Oct @ FirstBank Amphitheater
  • Lil Durk 5 Oct @ Municipal Auditorium
  • Scott Bradlee's Postmodern Jukebox 5 Oct @ Ryman Auditorium
  • Town Mountain 5 Oct @ Station Inn
  • MAITA w/ Alicia Blue 5 Oct @ The Basement
  • glaive w/ aldn 5 Oct @ The Basement East
  • Remi Wolf 6 Oct @ Brooklyn Bowl
  • Radney Foster 6 Oct @ City Winery
  • Arizona 6 Oct @ Marathon Music Works
  • Father John Misty 6 Oct @ Ryman Auditorium
  • Billy Droze 6 Oct @ Station Inn
  • Anna Tivel w/ Lou Hazel 6 Oct @ The Basement
  • Caroline Rose w/ Toth 6 Oct @ The Basement East
  • Keith Urban 7 Oct @ Bridgestone Arena
  • You Got Gold: Celebrating the Life and Songs of John Prine 7 Oct @ City Winery
  • Kudzu Kings 7 Oct @ EXIT/IN
  • Lucero 7 Oct @ Ryman Auditorium
  • Joe Mullins & The Radio Ramblers 7 Oct @ Station Inn
  • Stacey Kelleher w/ Jefferson Rinck 7 Oct @ The Basement
  • Illiterate Light w/ Haiva Ru and Wildermiss 7 Oct @ The Basement East
  • Scott Mulvahill 8 Oct @ 3rd and Lindsley
  • Panic! At The Disco 8 Oct @ Bridgestone Arena
  • Sammy Rae & The Friends 8 Oct @ Brooklyn Bowl
  • White Animals 8 Oct @ EXIT/IN
  • Fireball Mail 8 Oct @ Station Inn
  • Pearl Charles, Michael Rault 8 Oct @ The Basement
  • The Ballroom Thieves 8 Oct @ The Basement East
  • Giveon 8 Oct - 9 Oct @ Marathon Music Works
  • Pitbull 9 Oct @ Bridgestone Arena
  • Alex G 9 Oct @ Brooklyn Bowl
  • Bob Mould 9 Oct @ City Winery
  • The Beaches, Hotel Fiction 9 Oct @ The Basement
  • Ryan McMullan 9 Oct @ The Basement East
  • You Got Gold: Celebrating the Life and Songs of John Prine 9 Oct - 10 Oct @ Ryman Auditorium
  • Smashing Pumpkins 10 Oct @ Bridgestone Arena
  • Steven Page 10 Oct @ City Winery
  • Shame + V**gra Boys 11 Oct @ Brooklyn Bowl
  • You Got Gold: Celebrating the Life and Songs of John Prine 11 Oct @ City Winery
  • Sabrina Claudio 11 Oct @ Marathon Music Works
  • Vickie Vaughn Band 11 Oct @ Station Inn
  • Novo Amor 11 Oct @ The Basement East
  • The Doobie Brothers 12 Oct @ Bridgestone Arena
  • FLOR 12 Oct @ Eastside Bowl
  • Ralph Stanley II & The Clinch Mountain Boys 12 Oct @ Station Inn
  • Peach Jam 12 Oct @ The Basement
  • You Got Gold: Celebrating the Life and Songs of John Prine 12 Oct @ The Basement East
  • Hailey Whitters 13 Oct @ Brooklyn Bowl
  • The Contortionist 13 Oct @ Eastside Bowl
  • Smithfield 13 Oct @ EXIT/IN
  • Diana Krall 13 Oct @ Ryman Auditorium
  • Rachael Davis 13 Oct @ Station Inn
  • Echosmith 13 Oct @ The Basement East
  • Jason Aldean 14 Oct @ Bridgestone Arena
  • Two Feet 14 Oct @ Brooklyn Bowl
  • Tuba Skinny 14 Oct @ City Winery
  • Baynk 14 Oct @ EXIT/IN
  • Trivium 14 Oct @ Marathon Music Works
  • Alecia Nugent 14 Oct @ Station Inn
  • Sweet Lizzy Project 14 Oct @ The Basement
  • Brent Cobb & Hayes Carll 14 Oct @ The Basement East
  • Jason Isbell and the 400 Unit 14 Oct - 16 Oct @ Ryman Auditorium
  • The Head and the Heart 15 Oct @ Ascend Amphitheater
  • Madison Cunningham 15 Oct @ Brooklyn Bowl
  • Pecos & The Rooftops 15 Oct @ Marathon Music Works
  • Volume Five 15 Oct @ Station Inn
  • Bee Taylor 15 Oct @ The Basement
  • The Heavy Heavy 15 Oct @ The Basement
  • Kevin Morby w/ Cassandra Jenkins 15 Oct @ The Basement East
  • Stevie Nicks 16 OCt @ Ascend Amphitheater
  • Post Malone 16 Oct @ Bridgestone Arena
  • 90's Brunch ft. Smokin' Peas 16 Oct @ City Winery
  • Declan McKenna 16 Oct @ Eastside Bowl
  • Noah Cyrus 16 Oct @ Marathon Music Works
  • Durand Jones & The Indications 17 Oct @ Brooklyn Bowl
  • Charlie Burg 17 Oct @ The Basement East
  • Chelsea Cutler 18 Oct @ Marathon Music Works
  • 45 RPM 18 Oct @ Station Inn
  • Alex Cameron w/ Loah 18 Oct @ The Basement East
  • Jason Isbell and the 400 Unit 18 Oct - 19 Oct @ Ryman Auditorium
  • Marina Pendleton 19 Oct @ Station Inn
  • Through The Roots 19 Oct @ The Basement
  • Sudan Archives 19 Oct @ The Basement East
  • Jill Andrews + Clem Snide 20 Oct @ 3rd and Lindsley
  • RUFUS DU SOL 20 Oct @ Ascend Amphitheater
  • The Kocks X Cannons 20 Oct @ Brooklyn Bowl
  • Blue Dogs & Acoustic Syndicate 20 Oct @ City Winery
  • The Champagne Drip Time Warp 20 Oct @ EXIT/IN
  • Regina Spektor 20 Oct @ Ryman Auditorium
  • The Borrowed Mules 20 Oct @ Station Inn
  • Sons Of The East 20 Oct @ The Basement
  • Lera Lynn w/ Baerd 20 Oct @ The Basement East
  • Reba 21 Oct @ Bridgestone Arena
  • The Record Company 21 Oct @ Brooklyn Bowl
  • Madeline Peyroux 21 Oct @ City Winery
  • Steve Lacy 21 Oct @ Eastside Bowl
  • Corb Lund 21 Oct @ EXIT/IN
  • Steve Lacy 21 Oct @ Marathon Music Works
  • The Special Consensus 21 Oct @ Station Inn
  • Pile 21 Oct @ The Basement
  • Dapapod 21 Oct @ The Basement East
  • Jason Isbell and the 400 Unit 21 Oct - 23 Oct @ Ryman Auditorium
  • The Black Angels 22 Oct @ Brooklyn Bowl
  • Cimafunk 22 Oct @ EXIT/IN
  • Lorraine Jordan & Carolina Road 22 Oct @ Station Inn
  • Mightmare 22 Oct @ The Basement
  • Madi Diaz w/ Baerd and John-Robert 22 Oct @ The Basement East
  • The Hillbenders 23 Oct @ 3rd and Lindsley
  • Lizzo 23 Oct @ Bridgestone Arena
  • King's X 23 Oct @ Brooklyn Bowl
  • Candiace 23 Oct @ City Winery
  • Hablot Brown 23 Oct @ EXIT/IN
  • Craig Finn & The Upton Controllers 23 Oct @ The Basement East
  • Psychedelic Porn Crumpets 24 Oct @ EXIT/IN
  • Joe Satriani 24 Oct @ Ryman Auditorium
  • Toadies + Reverend Horton Heat 25 Oct @ Brooklyn Bowl
  • Squirrel Nut Zippers 25 Oct @ City Winery
  • anees 25 Oct @ Eastside Bowl
  • Mallrat 25 Oct @ EXIT/IN
  • Jake Scott 25 Oct @ Marathon Music Works
  • Demi Lovato 25 Oct @ Ryman Auditorium
  • Sheriff Scott & The Deputies 25 Oct @ Station Inn
  • The Sheepdogs with Boy Golden 25 Oct @ The Basement East
  • Mary J. Blige 26 Oct @ Bridgestone Arena
  • Lorna Shore 26 Oct @ Brooklyn Bowl
  • Sweet Megg 26 Oct @ Station Inn
  • Chris Farren w/ Suzie True 26 Oct @ The Basement
  • Sun Room 26 Oct @ The Basement East
  • Carly Pearce 26 Oct - 27 Oct @ Ryman Auditorium
  • Violent Femmes 27 Oct @ Marathon Music Works
  • Wolfpen Branch with Tony Kamel 27 Oct @ Station Inn
  • Alexander 23 27 Oct @ The Basement East
  • The Judds 28 Oct @ Bridgestone Arena
  • Bahamas 28 Oct @ Brooklyn Bowl
  • Mac Mcanally 28 Oct @ City Winery
  • Whitney 28 Oct @ Eastside Bowl
  • David Harvey Music Crew 28 Oct @ Station Inn
  • Mt. Joy 28 Oct - 29 Oct @ Ryman Auditorium
  • The Longest Johns 29 Oct @ EXIT/IN
  • Nick Chandler & Delivered 29 Oct @ Station Inn
  • Michael Schenker 30 Oct @ Brooklyn Bowl
  • Nashville Beatles Brunch ft. Forveer Abbey Road 30 Oct @ City Winery
  • Peach Tree Rascals 30 Oct @ EXIT/IN
  • Marcus Mumford 30 Oct @ Ryman Auditorium
  • Awolnation 31 Oct @ Brooklyn Bowl
  • The Rocky Horror Show 31 Oct @ City Winery
  • Here Come the Mummies 31 Oct @ Marathon Music Works
  • Puscifer 31 Oct @ Ryman Auditorium
  • Too Many Zooz, Yam Yam 31 Oct @ The Basement East

Concerts (November)

  • Event Date and Venue
  • New Faces Night Every Tuesday @ The Basement
  • The Time Jumpers Mondays @ 3rd and Lindsley
  • Val Storey, Carl Jackson, Larry Cordle and New Monday Mondays @ Station Inn
  • Grand Ole Opry Most Tuesday, Thursday, Friday And Saturday Nights featuring various artists @ The Opryhouse
  • Backstage Nashville Saturdays @ 3rd and Lindsley
  • Sunday Gospel with Val Storey and Friends Sundays @ Station Inn
  • Bluegrass Jam Sundays @ Station Inn
  • Writer's Rounds at The Bluebird Café Two shows one starting at 6:00 and another at 9:00 p.m. most nights @ The Bluebird Cafe
  • Mac Sabbath 1 Nov @ EXIT/IN
  • Mac Sabbath 1 Nov @ EXIT/IN
  • Gipsy Kings ft. Nicolas Reyes 1 Nov @ Ryman Auditorium
  • OFF! 1 Nov @ The Basement East
  • Gin Blossoms 2 Nov @ Brooklyn Bowl
  • Blitzkid 2 Nov @ EXIT/IN
  • Ghostly Kisses 2 Nov @ The Basement
  • Superorganism 2 Nov @ The Basement East
  • Cole Swindell 2 Nov - 3 Nov @ Ryman Auditorium
  • Jon McLaughlin 3 Nov @ City Winery
  • The Dollop 3 Nov @ Eastside Bowl
  • Slade Coulter 3 Nov @ The Basement
  • Samuel Herb w/ Paige Keiner 3 Nov @ The Basement
  • Briston Maroney 3 Nov - 4 Nov @ Brooklyn Bowl
  • BBNO$ & Yung Gravy 4 Nov @ Marathon Music Works
  • The Lone Bellow 4 Nov @ Ryman Auditorium
  • Plains 5 Nov @ Brooklyn Bowl
  • The Calling 5 Nov @ City Winery
  • Southern Culture On the Skids 5 Nov @ EXIT/IN
  • We the Kingdom 5 Nov @ Ryman Auditorium
  • Charlotte Sands 5 Nov @ The Basement East
  • Four Year Strong 6 Nov @ Eastside Bowl
  • Greyson Chance 6 Nov @ EXIT/IN
  • The Revivalists 6 Nov - 7 Nov @ Ryman Auditorium
  • Jordy Searcy 7 Nov @ Brooklyn Bowl
  • Welshly Arms, Motherfolk 7 Nov @ EXIT/IN
  • Celebrating David Bowie featuring Todd Rundgren, Adrian Belew, Angelo Moore 7 Nov @ Schermerhorn Symphony Center
  • Alvvays 8 Nov @ Marathon Music Works
  • Dayglow 8 Nov @ Ryman Auditorium
  • Spacey Jabe w/ Joe p 8 Nov @ The Basement East
  • The Chills 9 Nov @ City Winery
  • DHRUV 9 Nov @ EXIT/IN
  • Rina Sawayama 9 Nov @ Marathon Music Works
  • Billy Droze 9 Nov @ Station Inn
  • Peach Jam 9 Nov @ The Basement
  • Napalm Death 9 Nov @ The Basement East
  • Chris Renzema 10 Nov @ Ryman Auditorium
  • The Slocan Ramblers 10 Nov @ Station Inn
  • The Weight Band 11 Nov @ City Winery
  • Government Cheese, Jason Ringenberg 11 Nov @ EXIT/IN
  • Craig Morgan 11 Nov @ Ryman Auditorium
  • Sister Sadie 11 Nov @ Station Inn
  • St. Lucia 12 Nov @ Brooklyn Bowl
  • Walk the West, Bonepony 12 Nov @ EXIT/IN
  • Music of the Rolling Stones for Kids 13 Nov @ Brooklyn Bowl
  • I Prevail 13 Nov @ Marathon Music Works
  • The 1975 13 Nov @ Municipal Auditorium
  • Ali Gatie 13 Nov @ The Basement East
  • Rachael Yamagata 14 Nov @ City Winery
  • Oddisee & Good Company 14 Nov @ EXIT/IN
  • Soencer Crandall 15 Nov @ EXIT/IN
  • Tauren Wells 15 Nov @ Ryman Auditorium
  • Warren Zeiders 16 Nov @ Brooklyn Bowl
  • Amigo the Devil 16 Nov @ Eastside Bowl
  • Nightly 17 Nov @ Brooklyn Bowl
  • Cory Branan 17 Nov @ Eastside Bowl
  • Emmylou Harris 17 Nov @ EXIT/IN
  • Sometimes Y 17 Nov @ Ryman Auditorium
  • Hogslop String Band 17 Nov @ Station Inn
  • Wreckno 18 Nov @ Eastside Bowl
  • Silversun Pickups 18 Nov @ Marathon Music Works
  • Trombone Shorty 18 Nov @ Ryman Auditorium
  • Shawn Lane & Richard Bennett 18 Nov @ Station Inn
  • Courtney Marie Andrews 18 Nov @ The Basement East
  • Joanne Shaw Taylor 18 Nov @ TPAC
  • Southern Soul Music Festival 18 Nov @ TPAC
  • Soccer Mommy 19 Nov @ Brooklyn Bowl
  • Clan of Xymox 19 Nov @ Eastside Bowl
  • Lilly Hiatt 19 Nov @ EXIT/IN
  • Matt Maeson 19 Nov @ Marathon Music Works
  • Dropkick Murphys 19 Nov @ Ryman Auditorium
  • Fast Track 19 Nov @ Station Inn
  • Magdalena Bay 19 Nov @ The Basement East
  • Bret McKenzie 19 Nov @ TPAC
  • Sunny Sweeney 20 Nov @ 3rd and Lindsley
  • Nashville Beatles Brunch ft. Forveer Abbey Road 20 Nov @ City Winery
  • Tigers Jam w/ Heart Attack Man and Glitterer 20 Nov @ The Basement East
  • Jeff the Brotherhood 21 Nov @ EXIT/IN
  • Diarrhea Planet 22 Nov @ EXIT/IN
  • Omar Apollo 22 Nov @ Ryman Auditorium
  • Smallpools and Dreamers 22 Nov @ The Basement East
  • Diarrhea Planet 23 Nov @ EXIT/IN
  • W.A.S.P. 23 Nov @ Ryman Auditorium
  • Black Lips with Bloodshot Bill 23 Nov @ The Basement East
  • Fireball Mail 25 Nov @ Station Inn
  • Alex Williams 25 Nov @ The Basement East
  • Brett Eldredge 25 Nov - 27 Nov @ Ryman Auditorium
  • Jeff Parker & Company 26 Nov @ Station Inn
  • Bit Brigade at the End 28 Nov @ EXIT/IN
  • Natalie Grant & Danny Gokey 28 Nov @ Ryman Auditorium
  • Sub-Radio 28 Nov @ The Basement
  • Blu DeTiger w/ Tiffany Day 29 Nov @ The Basement East
  • Jason Bonham's Led Zeppelin Evening 30 Nov @ Ryman Auditorium
  • The Piano Guys 30 Nov @ The Opryhouse

Concerts (December)

  • Event Date and Venue
  • New Faces Night Every Tuesday @ The Basement
  • The Time Jumpers Mondays @ 3rd and Lindsley
  • Val Storey, Carl Jackson, Larry Cordle and New Monday Mondays @ Station Inn
  • Grand Ole Opry Most Tuesday, Thursday, Friday And Saturday Nights featuring various artists @ The Opryhouse
  • Backstage Nashville Saturdays @ 3rd and Lindsley
  • Sunday Gospel with Val Storey and Friends Sundays @ Station Inn
  • Bluegrass Jam Sundays @ Station Inn
  • Writer's Rounds at The Bluebird Café Two shows one starting at 6:00 and another at 9:00 p.m. most nights @ The Bluebird Cafe
  • Tim Baker 1 Dec @ The Basement
  • Flipturn 1 Dec @ The Basement East
  • The Mavericks 1 Dec - 2 Dec @ Ryman Auditorium
  • Maren Morris 2 Dec @ Bridgestone Arena
  • The Smile 3 Dec @ Ryman Auditorium
  • Andrew Peterson 4 Dec - 5 Dec @ Ryman Auditorium
  • Max 5 Dec @ Brooklyn Bowl
  • Bonny Light Horseman 6 Dec @ The Basement East
  • Foals 7 Dec @ Marathon Music Works
  • Ian Noe w/ Kimberly Kelly 7 Dec @ The Basement East
  • Hallelujah! A Gospel 'Messiah' 8 Dec - 11 Dec @ Schermerhorn Symphony Center
  • Surf Curse w/ Grumpy 8 Dec - 9 Dec @ The Basement East
  • Jelly Roll 9 Dec @ Bridgestone Arena
  • Giant Rooks 9 Dec @ Brooklyn Bowl
  • Allman Family Revival 9 Dec @ Ryman Auditorium
  • Rainbow Kitten Surprise 10 Dec @ Municipal Auditorium
  • leann Rimes 10 Dec @ Ryman Auditorium
  • Julian Lage 11 Dec @ Brooklyn Bowl
  • The Happy Fits 11 Dec @ The Basement East
  • Mclusky 12 Dec @ The Basement East
  • Amy Grant & Vince Gill Christmas at the Ryman 12 Dec - 21 Dec @ Ryman Auditorium
  • Langhorne Slim 15 Dec @ The Basement East
  • 45 RPM 15 Nov @ Station Inn
  • Smokey Robinson 16 Dec @ Ryman Auditorium
  • Kelsey Waldon 16 Dec @ The Basement East
  • Andy Frasco & The U.N. 17 Dec @ Brooklyn Bowl
  • Girl Talk 17 Dec @ Marathon Music Works
  • For King + Country 18 Dec @ The Opryhouse
  • Aaron Lewis 19 Dec @ Ryman Auditorium
  • Bartees Strange 19 Dec @ The Basement East
  • Drew & Ellie Holcomb's Neighborly Christmas 22 Dec @ Schermerhorn Symphony Center
  • Widespread Panic 30 Dec - 31 Dec @ Bridgestone Arena
  • Marc Broussard 30 Dec - 31 Dec @ City Winery
  • Old Crow Medicine Show 31 Dec @ Ryman Auditorium

Sports

  • Event Date and Venue
  • PBR: Nashville Stampede Days 19 Aug - 21 Aug @ Bridgestone Arena
  • Titans vs Buccaneers (Preseason) 20 Aug @ Nissan Stadium
  • Nashville SC vs FC Dallas 21 Aug @ Geodis Park
  • Titans vs Cardinals (Preseason) 27 Aug @ Nissan Stadium
  • Nashville Sounds vs Memphis 30 Aug @ First Horizon Park
  • Nashville Sounds vs Memphis 31 Aug @ First Horizon Park
  • Nashville SC vs Colorado Rapids 31 Aug @ Geodis Park
  • Nashville Sounds vs Memphis 1 Sep @ First Horizon Park
  • Nashville Sounds vs Memphis 2 Sep @ First Horizon Park
  • Nashville Sounds vs Memphis 3 Sep @ First Horizon Park
  • Nashville SC vs Austin FC 3 Sep @ Geodis Park
  • Vandy vs Elon 3 Sep @ Vanderbilt Stadium
  • Nashville Sounds vs Memphis 4 Sep @ First Horizon Park
  • Vandy vs Wake Forest 10 Sep @ Vanderbilt Stadium
  • Titans vs Giants 11 Sep @ Nissan Stadium
  • Nashville Sounds vs Jacksonville 13 Sep @ First Horizon Park
  • Nashville Sounds vs Jacksonville 14 Sep @ First Horizon Park
  • Nashville Sounds vs Jacksonville 15 Sep @ First Horizon Park
  • Nashville Sounds vs Jacksonville 16 Sep @ First Horizon Park
  • Nashville Sounds vs Jacksonville 17 Sep @ First Horizon Park
  • Nashville Sounds vs Jacksonville 18 Sep @ First Horizon Park
  • Nashville SC vs Club America 21 Sep @ Geodis Park
  • Titans vs Raiders 25 Sep @ Nissan Stadium
  • Nashville Sounds vs Memphis 26 Sep @ First Horizon Park
  • Nashville Sounds vs Memphis 27 Sep @ First Horizon Park
  • Nashville Sounds vs Memphis 28 Sep @ First Horizon Park
  • TSU vs Lane 1 Oct @ Hale Stadium
  • Nashville SC vs Houston Dynamo 2 Oct @ Geodis Park
  • TSU vs Bethune-Cookman 8 Oct @ Nissan Stadium
  • Vandy vs Ole Miss 8 Oct @ Vanderbilt Stadium
  • Nashville Predators vs Dallas 13 Oct @ Bridgestone Arena
  • Nashville Predators vs Los Angeles 18 Oct @ Bridgestone Arena
  • Nashville Predators vs Philadelphia 22 Oct @ Bridgestone Arena
  • TSU vs Eastern Illinois 22 Oct @ Nissan Stadium
  • Titans vs Colts 23 Oct @ Nissan Stadium
  • Nashville Predators vs St. Louis 27 Oct @ Bridgestone Arena
  • Nashville Predators vs Washington 29 Oct @ Bridgestone Arena
  • TSU vs SEMO 5 Nov @ Nissan Stadium
  • Vandy vs South Carolina 5 Nov @ Vanderbilt Stadium
  • Nashville Predators vs New York 12 Nov @ Bridgestone Arena
  • TSU vs UT Martin 12 Nov @ Nissan Stadium
  • Titans vs Broncos 13 Nov @ Nissan Stadium
  • Nashville Predators vs Minnesota 15 Nov @ Bridgestone Arena
  • Nashville Predators vs New York 17 Nov @ Bridgestone Arena
  • Vandy vs Florida 19 Nov @ Vanderbilt Stadium
  • Nashville Predators vs Tampa Bay 19 Nov @ Bridgestone Arena
  • Nashville Predators vs Arizona 21 Nov @ Bridgestone Arena
  • Nashville Predators vs Colorado 25 Nov @ Bridgestone Arena
  • Nashville Predators vs Columbus 26 Nov @ Bridgestone Arena
  • Vandy vs Tennessee 26 Nov @ Vanderbilt Stadium
  • Titans vs Bengals 27 Nov @ Nissan Stadium
  • Nashville Predators vs Anaheim 29 Nov @ Bridgestone Arena
  • Nashville Predators vs Ottawa 10 Dec @ Bridgestone Arena
  • Titans vs Jaguars 11 Dec @ Nissan Stadium
  • Nashville Predators vs Edmonton 13 Dec @ Bridgestone Arena
  • Nashville Predators vs Edmonton 19 Dec @ Bridgestone Arena
  • Nashville Predators vs Dallas 23 Dec @ Bridgestone Arena
  • Titans vs Texans 24 Dec @ Nissan Stadium
  • Nashville Predators vs Dallas 27 Dec @ Bridgestone Arena
  • Titans vs Cowboys 29 Dec @ Nissan Stadium
  • Music City Bowl 31 Dec @ Nissan Stadium
  • Nashville Predators vs Montreal 3 Jan @ Bridgestone Arena
  • Nashville Predators vs Buffalo 14 Jan @ Bridgestone Arena
  • Nashville Predators vs Calgary 16 Jan @ Bridgestone Arena
  • Nashville Predators vs Los Angeles 21 Jan @ Bridgestone Arena
  • Nashville Predators vs Winnipeg 24 Jan @ Bridgestone Arena
  • Nashville Predators vs New Jersey 26 Jan @ Bridgestone Arena
  • Nashville Predators vs Vegas 7 Feb @ Bridgestone Arena
  • Nashville Predators vs Arizona 13 Feb @ Bridgestone Arena
  • Nashville Predators vs Boston 16 Feb @ Bridgestone Arena
  • Nashville Predators vs Florida 18 Feb @ Bridgestone Arena
  • Nashville Predators vs Vancouver 21 Feb @ Bridgestone Arena
  • Nashville Predators vs Pitssburgh 28 Feb @ Bridgestone Arena
  • Nashville Predators vs Detroit 14 Mar @ Bridgestone Arena
  • Nashville Predators vs Chicago 16 Mar @ Bridgestone Arena
  • Nashville Predators vs Winnipeg 18 Mar @ Bridgestone Arena
  • Nashville Predators vs Seattle 23 Mar @ Bridgestone Arena
  • Nashville Predators vs Seattle 25 Mar @ Bridgestone Arena
  • Nashville Predators vs Toronto 26 Mar @ Bridgestone Arena
  • Nashville Predators vs St. Louis 1 Apr @ Bridgestone Arena
  • Nashville Predators vs Vegas 4 Apr @ Bridgestone Arena
  • Nashville Predators vs Carolina 6 Apr @ Bridgestone Arena
  • Nashville Predators vs Minnesota 13 Apr @ Bridgestone Arena

Comedy

  • Event Date and Venue
  • Cindy Kaza 16 Aug @ Zanies
  • Dustin Sims 17 Aug @ Zanies
  • The Southern Momma Comedy Tour 18 Aug - 20 Aug @ Zanies
  • Tip Harris 21 Aug - 22 Aug @ Zanies
  • Catacombs and Comedians 23 Aug @ Zanies
  • Dusty Slay's Grand Ole Comedy Show 24 Aug @ Zanies
  • Joe Gatto 25 Aug @ Zanies
  • John Mulaney 25 Aug - 26 Aug @ Ryman Auditorium
  • Bryan Callen 26 Aug - 27 Aug @ Zanies
  • Stone Cold & The Jackal 27 Aug @ Zanies
  • John Mulaney 28 Aug @ Ryman Auditorium
  • Crime in Sports Podcast 28 Aug @ Zanies
  • Small Town Murder Podcast 28 Aug @ Zanies
  • New Material Monday 29 Aug @ Zanies
  • Andrew Collin 30 Aug @ Zanies
  • Donnie Baker 31 Aug - 1 Sep @ Zanies
  • Damon Wayans Jr. 2 Sep - 4 Sep @ Zanies
  • Cameron Esposito 5 Sep @ Zanies
  • Zanies Comedy Allstars 6 Sep @ Zanies
  • Dusty Slay's Grand Ole Comedy Show 7 Sep @ Zanies
  • Brad Sativa 7 Sep @ Zanies
  • Jamie Kilstein 8 Sep @ Zanies
  • Dan Cummins 9 Sep - 10 Sep @ Zanies
  • Kevin Hart 10 Sep @ Bridgestone Arena
  • Colum Tyrell 11 Sep @ Zanies
  • New Material Monday 12 Sep @ Zanies
  • Zanies Comedy Allstars 13 Sep @ Zanies
  • Desi Alexander 14 Sep @ Zanies
  • Jeremy Piven 15 Sep - 17 Sep @ Zanies
  • Shapel Lacey 18 Sep @ Zanies
  • New Material Monday 19 Sep @ Zanies
  • Zanies Comedy Allstars 20 Sep @ Zanies
  • Leonard Ouzts 22 Sep @ Zanies
  • Nick Mullen 23 Sep - 24 Sep @ Zanies
  • Kevin James Thornton 25 Sep @ Zanies
  • New Material Monday 26 Sep @ Zanies
  • Zanies Comedy Allstars 27 Sep @ Zanies
  • Maddy Smith 28 Sep @ Zanies
  • Tony Hinchcliffe 29 Sep - 1 Oct @ Zanies
  • Anjelah Johnson-Reyes 1 Oct @ Ryman Auditorium
  • Daid Arnold 2 Oct @ Zanies
  • New Material Monday 3 Oct @ Zanies
  • Are You Garbage 5 Oct @ Zanies
  • Christina P. 6 Oct - 8 Oct @ Zanies
  • Jim Jefferies 8 Oct @ Ryman Auditorium
  • Dave Williamson 9 Oct @ Zanies
  • New Material Monday 10 Oct @ Zanies
  • Doug Stanhope 11 Oct @ Zanies
  • Steve Byrne 12 Oct @ Zanies
  • Kyle Kinane 13 Oct - 15 Oct @ Zanies
  • Craig Ferguson 16 Oct - 17 Oct @ City Winery
  • Therapy Gecko 18 Oct @ Zanies
  • Shane Torres 19 Oct @ Zanies
  • Drew Lynch 20 Oct - 22 Oct @ Zanies
  • Nick Swardson 22 Oct @ TPAC
  • Wanda Sykes 23 Oct @ Schermerhorn Symphony Center
  • Chris Porter & Zach Myers Present: 'Campfire Astronauts' 26 Oct @ Zanies
  • Rory Scovel 27 Oct - 29 Oct @ Zanies
  • Beth Selling 2 Nov - 3 Nov @ Zanies
  • Chad Daniels 4 Nov - 5 Nov @ Zanies
  • Matt Rife 6 Nov @ Zanies
  • Joe Pera 8 Nov - 9 Nov @ Zanies
  • Ashley Hesseltine 10 Nov @ Zanies
  • Dan Soder 11 Nov - 12 Nov @ Zanies
  • Dave Landau & Steven Crowder 12 Nov @ Ryman Auditorium
  • Eugene Mirman 12 Nov @ Eastside Bowl
  • Rich Guzzi 13 Nov @ Zanies
  • Violating Community Guidelines with Brittany Broski & Sarah Schauer 14 Nov @ Zanies
  • Mike Birbiglia 16 Nov @ Ryman Auditorium
  • Chad & JT 16 Nov @ Zanies
  • Katherine Blanford 17 Nov @ Zanies
  • Adele Givens 18 Nov - 20 Nov @ Zanies
  • Steve Byrne 23 Nov @ Zanies
  • Eartquake 25 Nov - 27 Nov @ Zanies
  • Jeff Ross 1 Dec - 3 Dec @ Zanies
  • Real Talk Comedy Tour 2 Dec @ Municipal Auditorium
  • Lavell Crawford 8 Dec - 11 Dec @ Zanies
  • WellRED 15 Dec - 17 Dec @ Zanies

With the Nashville Symphony

  • Event Date and Venue
  • Mahler's "Resurrection" Symphony 10 Sep @ Schermerhorn Symphony Center
  • Trailblazing Women 15 Sep - 17 Sep @ Schermerhorn Symphony Center
  • Holst's The Planets 29 Sep - 2 Oct @ Schermerhorn Symphony Center
  • Go Now! The Music of the Moody Blues 7 Oct @ Schermerhorn Symphony Center
  • Ghostbusters in Concert 14 Oct - 16 Oct @ Schermerhorn Symphony Center
  • Vanessa Williams 20 Oct - 22 Oct @ Schermerhorn Symphony Center
  • Dr. Freakuency's Major Monster Bash 22 Oct @ Schermerhorn Symphony Center
  • Mozart & Tchaikovsky 28 Oct - 29 Oct @ Schermerhorn Symphony Center
  • Beethoven & Sibelius 4 Nov - 5 Nov @ Schermerhorn Symphony Center
  • Ledisi 6 Nov @ Schermerhorn Symphony Center
  • Ronnie Milsap 8 Nov @ Schermerhorn Symphony Center
  • Sinatra and Beyond with Tony Desare 10 Nov - 12 Nov @ Schermerhorn Symphony Center
  • Beethoven's 'Pastoral' Symphony 17 Nov - 19 Nov @ Schermerhorn Symphony Center
  • Chris Botti 29 Nov - 30 Nov @ Schermerhorn Symphony Center
  • Home Alone in Concert 2 Dec - 4 Dec @ Schermerhorn Symphony Center
  • Handel's Messiah 8 Dec - 11 Dec @ Schermerhorn Symphony Center
  • Music City Christmas 15 Dec - 18 Dec @ Schermerhorn Symphony Center
  • Chopin & Rachmaninoff 6 Jan - 8 Jan @ Schermerhorn Symphony Center
  • The Music of Star Wars 12 Jan - 14 Jan @ Schermerhorn Symphony Center

Plays and Musicals

  • Event Date and Venue
  • Hamilton 26 July - 7 Aug @ TPAC
  • Harper Lee's To Kill a Mockingbird 9 Aug - 14 Aug @ TPAC
  • RENT 16 Sep - 25 Sep @ TPAC
  • La Boheme (Nashville Opera) 22 Sep - 24 Sep @ TPAC
  • Rhapsody in Black 23 Sep - 25 Sep @ TPAC
  • Pretty Woman 27 Sep - 2 Oct @ TPAC
  • Elton John & Tim Rice's AIDA: In Concert 30 Sep - 1 Oct @ TPAC
  • Cinderella 6 oct - 9 Oct @ TPAC
  • Trash Taste 12 Oct @ TPAC
  • The Cake 21 Oct - 30 Oct @ TPAC
  • Meow Meow 28 Oct @ TPAC
  • The Medium 28 Oct - 30 Oct @ TPAC
  • Hadestown 1 Nov - 6 Nov @ TPAC
  • Live in Studio A 4 Nov - 13 Nov @ TPAC
  • Nashville's Nutcracker (Ballet) 9 Dec - 24 Dec @ TPAC
  • Elf the Musical 21 Dec - 1 Jan @ TPAC
  • Les Miserables 10 Jan - 15 Jan @ TPAC
  • Stuck Elevator 20 Jan - 22 Jan @ TPAC
  • Attitude: Anthology 10 Feb - 12 Feb @ TPAC
  • Six 21 Feb - 26 Feb @ TPAC
  • Ain't Too Proud 21 Mar - 26 Mar @ TPAC
  • The Curoius Incident of trhe Dog in the Night-time 24 Mar - 2 Apr @ TPAC

Other

  • Event Date and Venue
  • Thursday Night Out May - October @ Cheekwood
  • Colorscapes May - September @ Cheekwood
  • WWE Summerslam 30 July @ Nissan Stadium
  • Nightlight 615 - Talladega Nights 4 Aug @ Bicentennial Park
  • Music City Grand Prix 5 Aug - 7 Aug @ Downtown Nashville
  • RuPaul's Drag Race 9 Aug @ Ryman Auditorium
  • Nightlight 615 - Inglorious Basterds 11 Aug @ Bicentennial Park
  • Pod Save America 12 Aug @ Ryman Auditorium
  • Nightlight 615 - Heavyweights 18 Aug @ Bicentennial Park
  • PBR: Nashville Stampede Days 19 Aug - 21 Aug @ Bridgestone Arena
  • Nightlight 615 - Dirty Dancing 1 Sep @ Bicentennial Park
  • Terry Fator 2 Sep @ Schermerhorn Symphony Center
  • Nightlight 615 - Jurassic Park 8 Sep @ Bicentennial Park
  • Nightlight 615 - 21 Jump Street 15 Sep @ Bicentennial Park
  • Disney On Ice: Let's Celebrate 22 Sep - 25 Sep @ Bridgestone Arena
  • Nightlight 615 - Gone Girl 29 Sep @ Bicentennial Park
  • Nightlight 615 - Harry Potter 20 Oct @ Bicentennial Park
  • Nightlight 615 - Get Out 21 Oct @ Bicentennial Park
  • Daniel Howell 30 Oct @ TPAC
  • And That's Why We Drink (A Paranormal and True Crime Podcast) 4 Nov @ TPAC
  • Spy Ninjas Live 13 Nov @ TPAC
  • Disney Junior Live on Tour 13 Nov @ Ryman Auditorium
  • Scott Hamilton and Friends 20 Nov @ Bridgestone Arena
  • Nutcracker! Magic of Christmas Ballet 24 Dec @ Ryman Auditorium